FIBER OPTICS

FIBER OPTICS NETWORK INSTALLATION FIBER OPTICS NETWORK MAINTENANCE
process skids

DUBAK'S FIBER OPTICS CAPABILITIES

The use of a Fiber Optic Network (FON) minimizes maintenance expenses because the Fiber Optic Network (FON) is constructed only of Fiber-Optic cabling and optical splitters and couplers. Signals are not affected by electrical noise. This makes Fiber-Optics the perfect partner for electrical transmission right-of-ways. Exempt from FCC-mandated sweeps, fiber reduces operation and maintenance costs for an outside plant. Fiber also drives much longer loops than copper and there is no ongoing plant tuning. Additionally, the Fiber Optic Network has an estimated Interior/Exterior, LAN, WAN, and plant life of more than 35 years. Even today, full-service broadband networks need to support bandwidth-intensive voice, video, and data applications. Whether for IP streaming video for residential consumers, Virtual Private Networking (VPN) for telecommuters, or point-to-point T1 services for businesses, only Fiber Optics can satisfy the wide-ranging needs of an entire community.

FIBER OPTICS CAPABILITIES INCLUDE:

  • Multimode Cable
  • Single Mode Cable
  • FDDI
  • ST/SC/LC Connectors
  • FIBER OPTICS INSTALLATIONS:

  • Installation - Cabling Fiber
  • Premise Data Networks
  • Fiber Optic, Multimode, SC, ST, Indoor
  • Outdoor
  • Multimedia Outlets
  • Wall or Rack Mounted Cabinets
  • Let Dubak Join you at Your Project Planning Table

    contact dubak